Winter Holiday 5v5 Blast (Sat. Dec. 27) 2025 Boys U13 North results

Pingry Futures won the Boys U13 North title, beating Sala CT 5-1 in the final.

Champion: Pingry Futures

Beat Sala CT 5-1 in the Final.

Standings and odds

TeamMPWLDGFGAGDPTSGolazo IQ ratingWin groupTitle
Sala CT4301135+81029100%0%
Bergen Select42201412+26360%0%
Pingry Futures210163+34250%100%
Joga Bonito Futsal Elite210143+14310%0%
Huaxia FC 20134031415-111600%0%
North Jersey Ninjas 2013202025-30290%0%

Final

  • Pingry Futures 5–1 Sala CT (Saturday, December 27): Pingry Futures won the Final

Schedule

Saturday, December 27

  • Joga Bonito Futsal Elite 3–2 Bergen Select
  • North Jersey Ninjas 2013 2–3 Bergen Select
  • Huaxia FC 2013 2–6 Bergen Select
  • Sala CT 2–2 Pingry Futures
  • Sala CT 2–0 North Jersey Ninjas 2013
  • Sala CT 5–3 Bergen Select
  • Joga Bonito Futsal Elite 1–1 Huaxia FC 2013
  • Sala CT 4–0 Huaxia FC 2013
  • Huaxia FC 2013 1–4 Pingry Futures
  • Pingry Futures 5–1 Sala CT

Game times and fields are set by the organizer and can change. Check the official schedule for the latest.

Common questions

How is win group calculated?

We simulate the whole division thousands of times from real results and team ratings. A team's win group is the share of simulations in which it finishes first in its group.

Is this the official bracket?

No. Brackets, times and fields come from the organizer. The odds are Golazo IQ's projection from real results.

Winter Holiday 5v5 Blast (Sat. Dec. 27) 2025 · All tournaments