20th Annual KSA Commissioners' Cup 2026 Boys U14 results

Keller Soccer Association Cubs won the Boys U14 title, beating Keller Soccer Association Thunder 5-2 in the final.

Champion: Keller Soccer Association Cubs

Beat Keller Soccer Association Thunder 5-2 in the Final.

Standings and odds

TeamMPWLDGFGAGDPTSGolazo IQ ratingWin groupTitle
Keller Soccer Association Cubs3201102+8747100%100%
Keller Soccer Association Thunder3210107+36300%0%
Keller Soccer Association Elite Cleats311187+1470%0%
Keller Soccer Association Chargers30033303350%0%
Keller Soccer Association Comets3120511-6300%0%
Keller Soccer Association Sonics302139-61160%0%

Semi-Finals

  • Keller Soccer Association Cubs 6–2 Keller Soccer Association Chargers (Sunday, May 17)
  • Keller Soccer Association Thunder 4–0 Keller Soccer Association Chargers (Sunday, May 17)

Final

  • Keller Soccer Association Cubs 5–2 Keller Soccer Association Thunder (Sunday, May 17): Keller Soccer Association Cubs won the Final

Schedule

Wednesday, May 13

  • Keller Soccer Association Sonics 1–5 Keller Soccer Association Thunder
  • Keller Soccer Association Cubs 4–0 Keller Soccer Association Comets

Friday, May 15

  • Keller Soccer Association Sonics 1–1 Keller Soccer Association Chargers
  • Keller Soccer Association Elite Cleats 6–2 Keller Soccer Association Comets
  • Keller Soccer Association Cubs 4–0 Keller Soccer Association Thunder

Saturday, May 16

  • Keller Soccer Association Elite Cleats 0–0 Keller Soccer Association Chargers
  • Keller Soccer Association Chargers 2–2 Keller Soccer Association Cubs
  • Keller Soccer Association Thunder 5–2 Keller Soccer Association Elite Cleats
  • Keller Soccer Association Comets 3–1 Keller Soccer Association Sonics

Sunday, May 17

  • Keller Soccer Association Cubs 6–2 Keller Soccer Association Chargers
  • Keller Soccer Association Cubs 5–2 Keller Soccer Association Thunder
  • Keller Soccer Association Thunder 4–0 Keller Soccer Association Chargers

Game times and fields are set by the organizer and can change. Check the official schedule for the latest.

Common questions

How is win group calculated?

We simulate the whole division thousands of times from real results and team ratings. A team's win group is the share of simulations in which it finishes first in its group.

Is this the official bracket?

No. Brackets, times and fields come from the organizer. The odds are Golazo IQ's projection from real results.

20th Annual KSA Commissioners' Cup 2026 · All tournaments