Houston Youth Cup 2026 Girls U11 Silver A 9v9 results

AHFC PRE-ECNL BLUE STXCL EC GU10 won the Girls U11 Silver A 9v9 title, beating AHFC EAST BLUE STXCL EC GU11 2-0 in the final.

Champion: AHFC PRE-ECNL BLUE STXCL EC GU10

Beat AHFC EAST BLUE STXCL EC GU11 2-0 in the Final.

Standings and odds

TeamMPWLDGFGAGDPTSGolazo IQ ratingWin groupTitle
AHFC PRE-ECNL BLUE STXCL EC GU103201123+9787100%100%
AHFC EAST BLUE STXCL EC GU11320194+57570%0%
FC Westlake Elite White STXCL WC GU11320151+47500%0%
HTX Woodlands Gold STXCL EC GU11301235-22680%0%
HTX City NW STXCL EC GU10302138-51830%0%
HTX City N STXCL EC GU103030213-110700%0%

Final

  • AHFC PRE-ECNL BLUE STXCL EC GU10 2–0 AHFC EAST BLUE STXCL EC GU11 (Sunday, August 23): AHFC PRE-ECNL BLUE STXCL EC GU10 won the Final

Schedule

Saturday, August 22

  • FC Westlake Elite White STXCL WC GU11 1–1 HTX City NW STXCL EC GU10
  • HTX City N STXCL EC GU10 1–7 AHFC PRE-ECNL BLUE STXCL EC GU10
  • HTX City NW STXCL EC GU10 2–4 AHFC EAST BLUE STXCL EC GU11
  • AHFC PRE-ECNL BLUE STXCL EC GU10 2–2 HTX Woodlands Gold STXCL EC GU11
  • HTX Woodlands Gold STXCL EC GU11 0–2 FC Westlake Elite White STXCL WC GU11
  • AHFC EAST BLUE STXCL EC GU11 4–1 HTX City N STXCL EC GU10

Sunday, August 23

  • HTX City NW STXCL EC GU10 0–3 AHFC PRE-ECNL BLUE STXCL EC GU10
  • HTX City N STXCL EC GU10 0–2 FC Westlake Elite White STXCL WC GU11
  • HTX Woodlands Gold STXCL EC GU11 1–1 AHFC EAST BLUE STXCL EC GU11
  • AHFC PRE-ECNL BLUE STXCL EC GU10 2–0 AHFC EAST BLUE STXCL EC GU11

Game times and fields are set by the organizer and can change. Check the official schedule for the latest.

Common questions

How is win group calculated?

We simulate the whole division thousands of times from real results and team ratings. A team's win group is the share of simulations in which it finishes first in its group.

Is this the official bracket?

No. Brackets, times and fields come from the organizer. The odds are Golazo IQ's projection from real results.

Houston Youth Cup 2026 · All tournaments