Houston Youth Cup 2026 Boys U11 Gold B 9v9 results

HTX Woodforest Gold STXCL EC BU11 won the Boys U11 Gold B 9v9 title, beating HTX Catalyst E STXCL EC BU11 2-1 in the final.

Champion: HTX Woodforest Gold STXCL EC BU11

Beat HTX Catalyst E STXCL EC BU11 2-1 in the Final.

Standings and odds

TeamMPWLDGFGAGDPTSGolazo IQ ratingWin groupTitle
HTX Woodforest Gold STXCL EC BU11330072+5986100%100%
HTX Catalyst E STXCL EC BU113201105+57770%0%
Lonestar ATX Royal NTH STXCL-WC BU11311145-14390%0%
Lonestar ATX Royal STH STXCL-WC BU1131206603410%0%
HTX West Gold I STXCL EC BU11302126-41590%0%
Lonestar ATX Gold NTH STXCL-WC BU11302138-51140%0%

Final

  • HTX Woodforest Gold STXCL EC BU11 2–1 HTX Catalyst E STXCL EC BU11 (Sunday, August 23): HTX Woodforest Gold STXCL EC BU11 won the Final

Schedule

Saturday, August 22

  • HTX Woodforest Gold STXCL EC BU11 2–0 Lonestar ATX Royal NTH STXCL-WC BU11
  • Lonestar ATX Gold NTH STXCL-WC BU11 1–1 HTX West Gold I STXCL EC BU11
  • HTX Catalyst E STXCL EC BU11 5–1 Lonestar ATX Gold NTH STXCL-WC BU11
  • Lonestar ATX Royal NTH STXCL-WC BU11 2–2 HTX Catalyst E STXCL EC BU11
  • HTX West Gold I STXCL EC BU11 0–3 Lonestar ATX Royal STH STXCL-WC BU11
  • Lonestar ATX Royal STH STXCL-WC BU11 1–3 HTX Woodforest Gold STXCL EC BU11

Sunday, August 23

  • Lonestar ATX Gold NTH STXCL-WC BU11 1–2 HTX Woodforest Gold STXCL EC BU11
  • Lonestar ATX Royal NTH STXCL-WC BU11 2–1 HTX West Gold I STXCL EC BU11
  • Lonestar ATX Royal STH STXCL-WC BU11 2–3 HTX Catalyst E STXCL EC BU11
  • HTX Woodforest Gold STXCL EC BU11 2–1 HTX Catalyst E STXCL EC BU11

Game times and fields are set by the organizer and can change. Check the official schedule for the latest.

Common questions

How is win group calculated?

We simulate the whole division thousands of times from real results and team ratings. A team's win group is the share of simulations in which it finishes first in its group.

Is this the official bracket?

No. Brackets, times and fields come from the organizer. The odds are Golazo IQ's projection from real results.

Houston Youth Cup 2026 · All tournaments