Cruces Cup 2026 Girls U12 Gold results

El Paso Premier League BENEXT Academy won the Girls U12 Gold title, beating El Paso Premier League RSL NM 15 5-1 in the final.

Champion: El Paso Premier League BENEXT Academy

Beat El Paso Premier League RSL NM 15 5-1 in the Final.

Standings and odds

TeamMPWLDGFGAGDPTSGolazo IQ ratingWin groupTitle
El Paso Premier League BENEXT Academy3300240+24995100%100%
El Paso Premier League RSL NM 153210137+66830%0%
Pistoleras3210101006230%0%
El Paso Premier League Wild Fire3120412-83370%0%
New Mexico United Lady Outsiders3120411-73190%0%
Desert Reign3030318-150130%0%

Consolation

  • Pistoleras 0–2 New Mexico United Lady Outsiders (Sunday, May 10)

Final

  • El Paso Premier League BENEXT Academy 5–1 El Paso Premier League RSL NM 15 (Sunday, May 10): El Paso Premier League BENEXT Academy won the Final

Schedule

Friday, May 8

  • Pistoleras 0–9 El Paso Premier League RSL NM 15

Saturday, May 9

  • El Paso Premier League RSL NM 15 0–7 El Paso Premier League BENEXT Academy
  • El Paso Premier League Wild Fire 0–4 El Paso Premier League RSL NM 15
  • Desert Reign 0–10 El Paso Premier League BENEXT Academy
  • Pistoleras 5–0 New Mexico United Lady Outsiders
  • El Paso Premier League Wild Fire 4–1 New Mexico United Lady Outsiders
  • New Mexico United Lady Outsiders 3–2 Desert Reign

Sunday, May 10

  • El Paso Premier League BENEXT Academy 7–0 El Paso Premier League Wild Fire
  • Pistoleras 5–1 Desert Reign
  • Pistoleras 0–2 New Mexico United Lady Outsiders
  • El Paso Premier League BENEXT Academy 5–1 El Paso Premier League RSL NM 15

Game times and fields are set by the organizer and can change. Check the official schedule for the latest.

Common questions

How is win group calculated?

We simulate the whole division thousands of times from real results and team ratings. A team's win group is the share of simulations in which it finishes first in its group.

Is this the official bracket?

No. Brackets, times and fields come from the organizer. The odds are Golazo IQ's projection from real results.

Cruces Cup 2026 · All tournaments